Santos 2013 Tour Down Under - STAGE RESULTS

January 18, 2013
Santos 2013 Tour Down Under - STAGE RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Classification


Position Name Result
1 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 18:28:32
2 Javier Moreno ​Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:17
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:25
4 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:32
5 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:34
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
7 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:36
8 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
9 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:38
10 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 0:00:41
11 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:45
12 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:53
13 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:00:54
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:57
15 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 0:01:02
16 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:01:03
17 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
18 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:30
21 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:56
22 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:34
23 Adam Phelan (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:02:58
24 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:31
25 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:40
26 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) UNI SA - Australia  
27 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:44
28 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25
29 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:50
30 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:04:55
31 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 0:05:03
32 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:05:07
33 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:05:18
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:06:15
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:06:30
36 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:06:38
37 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:06:47
38 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:00
39 David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:07:10
40 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:16
41 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:07:31
42 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:07:38
43 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:08:00
44 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:09:03
45 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:09:07
46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:09:10
47 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:09:12
48 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:09:20
49 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:09:29
50 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:37
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:09:44
52 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:10:44
53 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:48
54 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:17
55 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:11:28
56 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:11:39
57 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:57
58 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:01
59 Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:12:23
60 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:12:24
61 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:37
62 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:12:40
63 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:12:50
64 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:12:52
65 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:35
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:13:51
67 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:13:55
68 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14:01
69 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:14:11
70 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:14:16
71 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 0:14:36
72 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:54
73 Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:15:33
74 Damien Howson (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:15:40
75 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:15:45
76 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:06
77 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:16:19
78 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:51
79 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:17:31
80 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:17:49
81 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:05
82 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:18:47
83 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:18:55
84 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre-Merida 0:19:10
85 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:20:39
86 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:20:44
87 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:20:50
88 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:02
89 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:25
90 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:26
91 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:21:49
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:21:51
93 Jordan Kerby (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:22:18
94 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:23:04
95 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:23:11
96 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:23:57
97 Calvin Watson (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:24:07
98 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:24:29
99 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:26
100 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:26:10
101 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 0:26:11
102 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:26:41
103 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:03
104 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:29
105 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:28:00
106 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:40
107 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:28:56
108 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29:47
109 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:29:49
110 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:13
111 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:30:22
112 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:30:27
113 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:52
114 Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:30:57
115 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:32:38
116 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:33:06
117 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 0:33:26
118 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:45
119 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:56
120 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:59
121 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35:54
122 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:00
123 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:36:01